Homepage

Meet Elsa

Latest News

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Latest News

Health clearances are completed for the "B" Litter:
Breve ~ OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Cardiac & CERF Passing
Blitz ~ OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Cardiac & CERF Passing
Dodger ~ OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Cardiac & CERF Passing
Beckham ~ OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Cardiac & CERF Passing
Bradaigh ~ OFA Excellent, Elbows DJDI-U, Cardiac & CERF Passing
Luka ~  OFA Good, Elbows DJDI-U, Cardiac & CERF Passing
Jazz ~ OFA Good, Elbows DJDI-U, Cardiac & CERF Passing
Moxee ~ OFA Good, Elbows DJDI-U, Cardiac & CERF Passing

       

      2007 Updates

      September
      Breve` earns her AKC NAJ title with a 2nd place!

      Luka earns his first two AKC Herding Started legs
      with placements!

      Jazz is WD/BOW/BOS for four CKC points!

      Jazz finishes his CD with two more 1st placements in Novice A (scores of 199.5 and 198)!!

      Moxee earns her AKC HT and PT titles!!!

      Dodger is WD/BOW for a three point major in the AKC ring!

      August

      Breve earns her first AKC Novice Agility leg with a 1st place!

      Moxee finishes her AKC CDX title with placements 
      for both legs and also earns RAE legs #6 & #7, 
      with placements in all four classes!

      Breve` earns her first RA leg with a 2nd placement
      and Roca earns her first RE leg with a 3rd placement!

      At the ARC Region 1 Specialty in Enumclaw&ldots;

      Jazz & Breve both earn their CS and CI titles with placements!
      Ella earns her CS title!
      Jazz wins Reserve High in Trial Carting!
      Jazz wins the Novice A class!
       
      Alley wins the Open B class, Utility B class and Veterans obedience class!

      Firecracker does a great job his first time out in obedience
      and is 2nd in Pre-Novice!

      Alley wins High in Trial and High Combined!!!
      Jazz wins Reserve High in Trial!

      Ella earns her first RN leg with a placement!

      Carma earns her first RA leg at the specialty with a 1st placement and finishes her RA title over the weekend!

      Brev earns her second RA leg with a placement!
      Beckham earns her first RE leg with a placement as well!
      Roca wins her Veteran Sweeps class!
      Kylie & Breve` win their Novice Junior Handling Class!
      Firecracker and Jazz place in their conformation classes!

      Bradaigh wins the Open Bitch class and goes on to Winner’s Bitch for a 5 point major&ldots;owner handled (GO Ellen!!)!!

      Beckham earns her first HSAd leg with a 1st placement,
      and her first HSBd leg with a 3rd placement!

      July

      Beckham earns her STDd title and the first leg towards her OTDs and OTDd titles with placements!

      Breve` & Kylie win Highest Scoring Junior Handler, 
      and Highest Scoring Open Working Junior from 
      the Started Duck class at the ASCA of WA 
      Summer Spectacular Herding trial!

      Moxee earns her first AKC CDX leg and also RAE leg #5!

      Bradaigh is WB/BOW in Spokane, WA,
      for her first AKC point!

      Breve earns her second AKC NAJ leg with a 1st place!

      June
      Beckham earns her ASCA STDs in one weekend with a
      2nd placement on Saturday!

      Roca also earns her ASCA STDs in one weekend with a
      4th placement on Sunday!

      Blitz earns her HT and PT titles in one weekend also 
      making her eligible for the ARC Versatility Award!!!

      Carma earns her RN with a 1st place!! 
      Click Here to View
       
      Moxee earns her TR1 and OB1 titles!

      Blitz earns her AKC HT and PT titles!!!

      Beckham earns a 3rd and a 1st placement on AKC Herding 
      Started A course sheep!

      May
      Jazz earns two more 1st place awards in Novice A with a 198.5 & 197, plus an All Breed High in Trial!!!

      Beckham earns her HSAs title in one weekend with a 2nd & a 4th placement!!

      Jazz is High in Trial at the Rottweiler Club of Canada National Specialty to complete his CD title with a score of 196.5!!!

      Bradaigh earns her second NADAC Novice Jumpers leg!

      March 
      Blitz earns her 2nd NF leg!
      Breve does a great job at the SKC duck herding demo!!
      Roca makes the ARC Top Ten in Preferred agility!!!
      Blitz makes the ARC Top Ten in regular Agility!!!
      Jazz gets his first CKC CD leg with a 1st place/High in Class and a score of 198.5!!!!
      Blitz passes her BH with flying colors!!!!
      Jazz gets his second CKC CD leg with another 1st place/High in Class and a score of 197.5!!!
      Rain passes his CGC test!!
      Roca finishes her AJP title in one weekend with 2nd placements on each leg!!

      February
      Breve earns her first NAJ leg with a 1st place!
      Moxee earns her first NAJ leg and two RAE legs!!!
      Breve finishes her RN title!
      Merlin passes his CGC test!!

      January
      Roca gets her first AJP leg!
      Blitz earns her first AX leg and NF leg!!!
      Breve earns her first NF leg!
      Roca earns her second MXP leg!
      Breve earns her 2nd RN leg with a perfect score!!

       

      2006 Updates

      December, 2006
      Roca earns her AXP title making her ARC VX eligible
      and also making Elsa an ARC GOLD DAM!!!

      November, 2006
      Moxee finishes her RE title!!!!!
      Roca earns her RA title and her first AXP leg with a 1st place!
      Breve earns her first RN leg!
      Carma earns her HIC
      Ella passes her CERF exam

      October, 2006
      Roca finishes her OAP with two 1st places and a 3rd place & finishes her RA as well!!!
      Jazz is V-2 at the West Coast Landesgruppe show!
      Blitz earns two AXJ legs with 1st placements!!
      Luka earns his AHBA Started Title!!
      Breve earns her AHBA JHD!
      Carrie passes her CERF exam!
      Firecracker passes his CGC test!

      September, 2006
      Luka earns his AKC PT title!!!
      Dodger is Best of Breed in Ontario!
      Moxee earns her first RE leg!

      August,2006
      Arnie earns his HSBd title with a 1st and two 2nd placements!
      Moxee completes her RA title with a placement!
      Blitz passes her ATTS Temperament Test!
      Luka comes back OFA Good!

      July, 2006
      Arnie finishes his HIAs with a 2nd & 3rd placement!
      Roca finishes her NAP!
      Jazz completes his RE with two firsts!!!
      Breve passes her Temperament Test and CGC!!
      Luka earns his first AHBA JHD leg!
      Breve earns her first AHBA STDd leg!!

      June, 2006
      Arnie earns his first HIAs leg with a 2nd place and earns his RE!
      Blitz earns her AKC OA title!!
      Luka earns his AKC HT title!
      Breve earns her AKC PT title!

      May, 2006
      Blitz earns her OAJ title!!!

      April, 2006
      Luka passes his TC and CGC!!!
      Blitz earns her first OA and OAJ legs with 1st placments!
       
      February, 2006
      Moxee earns her AKC CD and RN titles
      plus two RA legs!
       
      January, 2005
      Beckham finishes her AKC CD title!!! 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Litter

B Litter

C Litter